Friday, February 27, 2009

well if this ain't shit for the birds

Well, now I'm just pissed. I didn't even know it was POSSIBLE to trade your kids for a birds
A Big Mac and fries, sure. Doggone it, I've been hanging on to them all these years, watching my poor parents struggle to feed and clothe them, when I could have had poultry instead! Hmm, wonder what I could get for the baby......

4 comments:

BRUNO said...

..."wonder what I could get for the baby?"...

Oh, probably at least 5, maybe 10 years, especially if you use a KIA to transport.....!

*Goddess* said...

LOL! And probably a whole lot of octomom-like publicity to boot!

BRUNO said...

Yeah, she WAS about the size of a KIA! Although, it'd be cheaper to BUY her a KIA each year, instead of supporting her "litter" as we are now.

But then again, with the REST of the family---a damned GREYHOUND might be more fitting...?

*Goddess* said...

Damn, she could probably feed an entire village if she traded her kids for poultry...