Tuesday, December 09, 2008

crackin' my nuts

My gf gave me some PGX SlimStyles shake mix to try. SUPPOSEDLY, it's full of water soluble fibers (Konjac-mannan) that expand several times over when you drink water with it. The full feeling allegedly keeps you from eating. Let me just say, that I have NEVER, EVER been so damn constipated in my entire life. And I really don't understand that because fiber should help you go. I drink a gallon of water a day, most days, so I know it's not because I haven't had enough water. Regardless, I'm FINISHED with this stuff.

Mr. G bought me the Nutcracker stamps for my holiday cards because of the many, many designs, this is all they had at the post office. Well, this and the Baby Jebus, but He needs an updated stamp. May I just say they are BUTT UGLEE, not to mention scary looking. Geez. Hardly Christmassy at all.

Ok, I'm off to the chiropractor. Laters!

4 comments:

BRUNO said...

So---are we admitting that we are, literally, full of shit today??? LOL!!!

Yep, candys' dandy.

But fruit helps ya' POOP...!!!

*Goddess* said...

At least my shit don't stink!;)

BBC said...

I don't know what to tell you, my light beer diet works just fine and other than that I just eat to live.

Diarrhea is nice and greasy, it slides out easy.

Next thing we know, you will be telling us that your shit is pretty, ha ha ha.

*Goddess* said...

I wouldn't know, Billy. Been too long since I've seen it...LOL!